Tuesday, October 29, 2019

November 2019 Agenda

Meeting Agenda for November 5, 2019

1. Introduction
        a. Call to Order
        b. Prayer
2. Approvals
        a. Review and Approval of Agenda
        b. Review and Approval of October 1 ROD
3. Reports
        a. Principal (Sean)
              i. Safe Schools
        b. Teacher (Cindy L)
        c. Non-Teaching Staff
        d. Treasurer (Josée)
              i. November Report
        e. CSPA / OAPCE
        f. Parish (Julie)
4. Sub Committees
        a. Fundraising
              i. SKT Recycles – October 19 Update
              ii. Hot Dog Days
              iii. Vendor Day
                     1. Tupperware?
                     2. Sweet Legs
              iv. Lunch Lady – request from a parent for two days a week
        b. Social
              i. Monster Mash Review
              ii. Christmas Social?
        c. Volunteer
        d. Communications
        e. Playground – Kinder
        f. Fun Fair
5. Unfinished Business
6. New Business
        a. Review of Constitution (last updated February 2017)
7. Round Table
8. Adjournment
9. Next Meeting: December 3, 2019

Tuesday, September 24, 2019

October 2019 Meeting Agenda

Agenda for the meeting of October 1, 2019

1. Introduction
   a. Call to Order
   b. Prayer

2. Approvals
   a. Review and Approval of Agenda
   b. Review and Approval of September 2019 ROD

3. Reports
   a. Principal (Sean)
      i. Safe Schools
   b. Teacher (Cindy L)
   c. Non-Teaching Staff
   d. Treasurer (Josée)
   e. CSPA / OAPCE
   f. Parish (Julie)

4. Sub Committees
   a. Fundraising
      i. SKT Recycles – October 19
      ii. Hot Dog Days
      iii. Vendor Day
         1. Tupperware?
      iv. Lunch Lady - request from a parent for two days a week?
   b. Social
      i. Monster Mash
   c. Volunteer
   d. Communications
   e. Playground – Kinder
   f. Fun Fair

5. Unfinished Business

6. New Business

7. Round Table

8. Adjournment

9. Next Meeting: November 5, 2019

Tuesday, September 10, 2019

2019-2020 School Council Members

After the election this evening, here is the 2019-2020 SKT School Council:

Co-Chairs:  Joseph Pereira and Julie Seaborn
Treasurer: Josée Formoso
Secretary: Mary Lou Nadeau
Principal: Sean McGuire
Teacher Representative: Cindy Langlois
Non-Teaching Staff Representative: Cindy Germain
Parish Rep: Julie Seaborn
CSPA Rep: tbd
Parent Members: Alana Gauthier, Allison Hache, Cara Ingimunderson, Carla-Ann Carlos, Claudia Barra, Jadwiga Zakrzewrka, Kara Rochette, Leslie Boller, Luigina Potter, Mike and Martine Barney, Natasha Mitchell, Sherry Gere, Tammy Brideau, Tasha Lafleur, Tiffany Golding